Covisia Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Covisia Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of information technology outsourcing services. The company provides managed IT services, including deployment of centralized computing systems, infrastructure services, network management and cybersecurity, as well as training and support.

Contact Information

Website
www.covisia.com
Formerly Known As
DeVA Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1432 Main Street
  • Waltham, MA 02451
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Covisia Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Covisia Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Covisia Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Covisia Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Aegis Associates 05-Nov-2007 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000000 0
To view Covisia Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Covisia Solutions FAQs

  • When was Covisia Solutions founded?

    Covisia Solutions was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Covisia Solutions headquartered?

    Covisia Solutions is headquartered in Waltham, MA.

  • What is the size of Covisia Solutions?

    Covisia Solutions has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is Covisia Solutions in?

    Covisia Solutions’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Covisia Solutions a private or public company?

    Covisia Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Covisia Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Covisia Solutions is 000000.

  • When was Covisia Solutions acquired?

    Covisia Solutions was acquired on 20-Mar-2012.

  • Who acquired Covisia Solutions?

    Covisia Solutions was acquired by All Covered.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »