Shanghai Sanmao Enterprise(Group) Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 897

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600689

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $1.15

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Shanghai Sanmao Enterprise(Group) Company General Information

Description

Shanghai Sanmao Enterprise (Group) Co Ltd is in the businesses of importing and exporting of woolen textile products. Further, it is also involved real estate investment, modern estate management, development and management of real estate, sale of wool textile and related products and services. Geographically the activities are carried out through China.

Contact Information

Website
www.600689.com
Formerly Known As
Shanghai Sanmao Textile Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Textiles
Other Industries
Animal Textiles
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • No. 51 Lane 200 Xiasha New Street
  • Hangtou Township New Pudong District
  • Shanghai, 201317
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shanghai Sanmao Enterprise(Group) Company Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.15 $1.17 $0.97 - $1.72 $197M 201M 8.44M

Shanghai Sanmao Enterprise(Group) Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 182,577 143,818 163,345 226,684
Revenue 141,715 135,518 136,846 198,208
EBITDA 829 1,949 (4,671) 3,258
Net Income 811 1,829 (5,124) 1,187
Total Assets 126,134 120,828 105,087 103,800
Total Debt 331 348 339 317
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shanghai Sanmao Enterprise(Group) Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shanghai Sanmao Enterprise(Group) Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 18-Apr-2009 000000000 00.000 Multi-line Insurance
To view Shanghai Sanmao Enterprise(Group) Company’s complete investments history, request access »