Amwal Al-Arabia for Cotton Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Amwal Al-Arabia for Cotton General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cotton textile. The company deals in ginning, trading, weaving and dying of cotton.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amwal Al Arabia Holding Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Plant Textiles
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Arabia Cotton Ginning
Primary Office
  • Dowal Al Arabia Street, 3rd Floor
  • 68 Building, Muhandisin Area
  • Cairo Egypt
+20 02 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amwal Al-Arabia for Cotton Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amwal Al-Arabia for Cotton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amwal Al-Arabia for Cotton Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hany Mahfouz Chief Executive Officer & Director
Amr El Sharnoubi Managing Director
To view Amwal Al-Arabia for Cotton’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Amwal Al-Arabia for Cotton Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amwal Al-Arabia for Cotton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial