Shine Justice Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • SHJ

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.79

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Shine Justice General Information

Description

Shine Justice Ltd offers legal services. It operates through the following business: Personal injury and New Practice Areas. The firm generates the majority of revenue from the Personal injury segment. Its Personal injury segment includes motor vehicle accidents; worker's compensation; public liability and catastrophic injuries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shine Corporate
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 160 Ann Street
  • Level 13
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4000
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shine Justice Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.79 $0.82 $0.57 - $1.19 $137M 173M 42.2K $0.13

Shine Justice Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 155,223 155,223 170,050 138,557
Revenue 154,488 154,488 143,053 121,103
EBITDA 45,718 45,718 41,867 34,261
Net Income 22,568 22,568 19,053 14,385
Total Assets 421,925 421,925 430,660 371,333
Total Debt 63,779 63,779 70,119 69,362
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shine Justice Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Morrison Managing Director
Craig Allsopp Executive
To view Shine Justice’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Shine Justice Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 04-Oct-2018 0000000000 Legal Services (B2B) 00000 000
0000 000000 0 22-Oct-2015 0000000000 00.000 Legal Services (B2B) 00000 000
Emanate Legal 12-Jun-2014 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Legal Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Shine Justice’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Shine Justice Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ACA Lawyers Legal Services (B2B) Sydney, Australia 2013
0000 000000 000000 Legal Services (B2B) Toowoomba, Australia 0000
0000000 00000 Legal Services (B2B) Townsville, Australia 0000
To view Shine Justice’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »