Foxblossom Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25K

  • Investors
  • 1

Foxblossom Co. General Information

Description

Operator of an online gifting platform intended to make corporate gifting effortless and personal. The company's online platform offers curated, ready-to-ship gift boxes, and handles everything from design and sourcing to fulfillment, enabling customers to offer thoughtful corporate gifts for clients, and teams and in-person or virtual events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deighan Design
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 6500 Hamilton Avenue
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15206
  • United States
+1 (412) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foxblossom Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Dec-2015 $25K 0000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Foxblossom Co.’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Foxblossom Co. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amanda Deighan Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Foxblossom Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Foxblossom Co. Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AlphaLab Gear Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Foxblossom Co.’s complete investors history, request access »