Cycling Sports Group UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cycling Sports Group UK General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bicycles. The company offers sports bike, recreational and luxury bicycles and components in Poole, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hot Wheels, Circle Bikes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Vantage Way
  • The Fulcrum
  • Poole BH12 4NU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cycling Sports Group UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cycling Sports Group UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cycling Sports Group UK Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Russell Merry Senior Vice President ad General Manager
To view Cycling Sports Group UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »