Longhorn Steakhouse Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Longhorn Steakhouse General Information

Description

Operator of a steakhouse chain. The company's steakhouse chain is known for serving various kinds of fresh, seasoned grilled steaks, ribs, chicken, salmon, lobster, shrimp, salads and appetizers, enabling the customers to reevice .

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LongHorn Steaks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 1000 Darden Center Drive
  • Orlando, FL 32837
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Longhorn Steakhouse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Longhorn Steakhouse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Longhorn Steakhouse Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a steakhouse chain. The company's steakhouse chain is known for serving various kinds of fresh, seasoned gri
Restaurants and Bars
Orlando, FL
000000&0

000000

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
00000000000 000 0000
Studio City, CA
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000000 0000 00.000

0000 0

ore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
00000000000 000 0000
Lorton, VA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Longhorn Steakhouse Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mendocino Farms Private Equity-Backed Studio City, CA 000 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
0000 0000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Lorton, VA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Saint Louis, MO 000000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000000 000 Formerly PE-Backed Minnetonka, MN 0000 000000&0
00000 000000000'0 Private Equity-Backed Mission Viejo, CA 00000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 33 competitors. Get the full list »

Longhorn Steakhouse Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eugene Lee Jr. Chief Executive Officer
Todd Burrowes President & Chief Operating Officer
George McKerrow Jr. Founder
To view Longhorn Steakhouse’s complete executive team members history, request access »