Hyperion Development Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Hyperion Development General Information

Description

Manufacturer of semiconductor lithography systems. The company is a provider of optical technology such as deep and extreme ultraviolet imaging systems for lithographic printing and semiconductor process metrology in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Optical Product Development, Paragon Optics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Fiberoptic Equipment
Acquirer
Navitar
Primary Office
  • 30 Nashua Street
  • Woburn, MA 01801
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hyperion Development Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hyperion Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hyperion Development Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hyperion Development Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 05-Jan-2015 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products
0000000 0000000 00 01-Jan-2004 000000 00 000000 Fiberoptic Equipment
Paragon Optics 01-Jan-2004 Merger of Equals Fiberoptic Equipment
To view Hyperion Development’s complete acquisitions history, request access »