Laiming Insurance Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Laiming Insurance Group General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company sells insurance products relating to life, automobile, agriculture and commercial.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Roth-Lucker Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Parent Company
Lander Van Gundy Agency
Corporate Office
  • 314 Center Street
  • Gridley, IL 61744
  • United States
+1 (309) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Laiming Insurance Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laiming Insurance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laiming Insurance Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Laiming President & Agent
Susan Laiming Manager, Insurance Broker and Agent
To view Laiming Insurance Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Laiming Insurance Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Laiming Insurance Group FAQs

  • When was Laiming Insurance Group founded?

    Laiming Insurance Group was founded in 1976.

  • Where is Laiming Insurance Group headquartered?

    Laiming Insurance Group is headquartered in Gridley, IL.

  • What is the size of Laiming Insurance Group?

    Laiming Insurance Group has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Laiming Insurance Group in?

    Laiming Insurance Group’s primary industry is Insurance Brokers.

  • Is Laiming Insurance Group a private or public company?

    Laiming Insurance Group is a Private company.

  • What is Laiming Insurance Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Laiming Insurance Group is 000000.

  • When was Laiming Insurance Group acquired?

    Laiming Insurance Group was acquired on 01-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired Laiming Insurance Group?

    Laiming Insurance Group was acquired by Lander Van Gundy Agency.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »