Lepidico Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Investments
  • 3

Lepidico General Information

Description

Provider of mineral property exploration services. The company is engaged in exploring mineral properties such as gold, copper, and base metals in Australia and Peru.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ashburton Minerals Ltd, Platypus Minerals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • 254 Railway Parade
  • Level 1
  • West Leederville, Western Australia 6007
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lepidico Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Dukovcic General Manager - Geology
To view Lepidico’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lepidico Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 000000 11-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 000 00000000
00000000(00000000) 08-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 000 00000000
Matriz Resources (Mining rights) 10-Jul-2014 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Lepidico’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Lepidico Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000(00000000) Other Metals, Minerals and Mining West Leederville, Australia 0000
To view Lepidico’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »