BTA Heller Drilling Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BTA Heller Drilling Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of deep hole drilling tools. The company engages in the production of indexable and brazed tools for drilling holes deeper than 200 mm in complex components and materials. It caters to aerospace, energy and metal industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BTA Unitac Drilling Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 19 Love Lane
  • Cirencester GL7 1YP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BTA Heller Drilling Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BTA Heller Drilling Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BTA Heller Drilling Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Evans Managing Director
To view BTA Heller Drilling Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BTA Heller Drilling Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial