Australia New Agribusiness & Chemical Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Australia New Agribusiness & Chemical Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of chemical fertilizers. The company's chemical fertilizers are used for cotton, horticulture, sugar cane, banana, and pasture products, enabling customers to keep the fruits fresh.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daton Group Australia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Agricultural Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 12 Electronics Street
  • Suite G1
  • Eight Mile Plains, Queensland 4113
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Australia New Agribusiness & Chemical Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Australia New Agribusiness & Chemical Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Australia New Agribusiness & Chemical Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Australia New Agribusiness & Chemical Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Australia New Agribusiness & Chemical Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Australia New Agribusiness & Chemical Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial