Minit Mart (5 Stores in Illinois) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Minit Mart (5 Stores in Illinois) General Information

Description

Operator of gas and convenience stores. The company gasoline, petrol, diesel and gas through its retail stores in United States.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
TD Pete's, Apollo Markets, Apollo Markets (5 stores)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Retail
Primary Office
  • 535 East North Street
  • Suite C
  • IL 60915
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Minit Mart (5 Stores in Illinois) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Minit Mart (5 Stores in Illinois)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Minit Mart (5 Stores in Illinois) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Rogers Co-Founder
Perry Denault Co-Founder
To view Minit Mart (5 Stores in Illinois)’s complete executive team members history, request access »