Gloucester Animal Feeds Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gloucester Animal Feeds General Information

Description

Manufacturer of animal feeds. The company manufactures and supplies animal feeds and health products to customers in farming community in England.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fraserbadge
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Acquirer
Countrywide Farmers
Corporate Office
  • Cocknells Farm
  • Standish Lane, Moreton Valance
  • Gloucester GL2 7LZ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gloucester Animal Feeds Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gloucester Animal Feeds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gloucester Animal Feeds Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gloucester Animal Feeds FAQs

  • When was Gloucester Animal Feeds founded?

    Gloucester Animal Feeds was founded in 1983.

  • Where is Gloucester Animal Feeds headquartered?

    Gloucester Animal Feeds is headquartered in Gloucester, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Gloucester Animal Feeds?

    Gloucester Animal Feeds has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Gloucester Animal Feeds in?

    Gloucester Animal Feeds’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Gloucester Animal Feeds a private or public company?

    Gloucester Animal Feeds is a Private company.

  • What is Gloucester Animal Feeds’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Gloucester Animal Feeds is 000000.

  • When was Gloucester Animal Feeds acquired?

    Gloucester Animal Feeds was acquired on 01-Jan-2010.

  • Who acquired Gloucester Animal Feeds?

    Gloucester Animal Feeds was acquired by Countrywide Farmers.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »