Fas-Co Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fas-Co General Information

Description

Distributor of engineering consumables. The company's engineering consumables distribution services enable businesses to offer adhesives and sealants, air tools and compressors, automotive, cutting and grinding, drill bits, electrical, fasteners and fixings, garden center, hand tools, home and office, hoses and fittings, janitorial, maintenance and lubes, personal protection, power tools, scaffolding, sockets, workshop and welding equipment.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
SKB Construction and Properties
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Acquirer
Scott Group
Primary Office
  • 2 Caledon Green
  • Earlsgate Business Park
  • Grangemouth FK3 8TR
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fas-Co Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fas-Co‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fas-Co Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bartlomiej Dobosz Director
To view Fas-Co’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fas-Co Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial