Corporate Focus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Corporate Focus General Information

Description

Provider of equity management services. The comapny is engaged in providing cloud-based equity administration, accounting and compliance technology for privately-held companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Two Step Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 144 Gould Street
  • Suite 202
  • Needham, MA 02494
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corporate Focus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corporate Focus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corporate Focus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Corporate Focus Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 0000000000 Energy Storage
To view Corporate Focus’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Corporate Focus Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000000 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000
To view Corporate Focus’s complete exits history, request access »