Soudal Australia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Soudal Australia General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sealants and foams. The company offers adhesives, foams and chemicals for the construction, automotive and manufacturing industry in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Soudis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Acquirer
Soudal
Corporate Office
  • Unit 1
  • 29 Prince William Drive
  • Seven Hills, New South Wales 2147
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Soudal Australia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Soudal Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Soudal Australia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Soudal Australia FAQs

  • When was Soudal Australia founded?

    Soudal Australia was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Soudal Australia headquartered?

    Soudal Australia is headquartered in Seven Hills, Australia.

  • What is the size of Soudal Australia?

    Soudal Australia has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is Soudal Australia in?

    Soudal Australia’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is Soudal Australia a private or public company?

    Soudal Australia is a Private company.

  • What is Soudal Australia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Soudal Australia is 000000.

  • When was Soudal Australia acquired?

    Soudal Australia was acquired on 01-Mar-2014.

  • Who acquired Soudal Australia?

    Soudal Australia was acquired by Soudal.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »