Happy Bingo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Happy Bingo General Information

Description

Provider of online gaming services. The company specializes in offering Internet based bingo, playing machines, and lotto to its registered members.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hembingo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Acquirer
United Media Sweden
Primary Office
  • C/o St Minver Limited
  • Suite 812
  • Europort
  • Gibraltar
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Happy Bingo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 27-Nov-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2009 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Happy Bingo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Happy Bingo Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ween Dantes President
To view Happy Bingo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Happy Bingo Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aggregate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Happy Bingo’s complete investors history, request access »