Sito Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Sito General Information

Description

Provider of construction and engineering services. The company engages in offering construction and engineering services with the help of a team of qualified and experienced professionals who offer a comprehensive suite of services by utilizing project models in a practical way, enabling clients to receive a reliable and customized service.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Suomalainen Insinööritoimisto
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Tuulikuja 2
  • 02100 Espoo
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sito Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sito‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sito Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sito Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 18-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000 00000000000
To view Sito’s complete acquisitions history, request access »