CWT Water Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

CWT Water Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of water-purification devices. The company develops and produces consumer-grade devices designed to remove bacteria and other impurities from water.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Purity
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • Skytteholmsvägen 7D
  • 171 44 Solna
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CWT Water Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. IPO Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view CWT Water Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »