Tonic 360 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tonic 360 General Information

Description

Provider of digital advertising services. The company's services include branding and advertising for digital brands, enabling clients to promote their brands and enhance business productivity in a unique and creative manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Left Field
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
J. Walter Thompson
Primary Office
  • 945 Front Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tonic 360 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tonic 360‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tonic 360 Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frederick Schwartz Co-Founder and Managing Partner
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tonic 360 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial