Park International School Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 110
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Park International School General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of schools in Portugal. The company engages in offering various language services using modern tools and technologies such as pedagogical models, project work, digital education and a very strong transdisciplinary curriculum, enabling students to become bilingual, autonomous and agile learners and strives to have a global impact in the field of education.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
The Bilingual Schools Park
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Avenida das Descobertas, 21
  • Lisbon, 1400
  • Portugal
+351 21 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Park International School Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Park International School‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Park International School Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barbara Lancastre Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Nuno Bugarim Controller
To view Park International School’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Park International School Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Park International School Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Park International School‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial