ProclaRx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

ProclaRx General Information

Description

Provider of therapeutics designed to develop and commercialize anti-bacterial biofilm IP technology. The company's therapeutics are mainly for biofilm-associated chronic and recurrent bacterial infections that offers bacterial biofilm disruption mechanism, enabling physicians to optimize commercialization pathways while keeping costs low.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lattice Biotech
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • Suite 212
  • 340 West State Street
  • Athens, OH 45701
  • United States
+1 (614) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ProclaRx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Dec-2018 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 27-Feb-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 12-Jan-2016 $5.5M $5.5M Completed Startup
To view ProclaRx’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ProclaRx Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of therapeutics designed to develop and commercialize anti-bacterial biofilm IP technology. The company's thera
Biotechnology
Athens, OH
3 As of 2016
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

000000

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
0000 000000000
Vienna, Austria
00.000
0000000000 00.000

000000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nu
0000 000000000
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ProclaRx Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Apeptico Venture Capital-Backed Vienna, Austria 00.000 0000000000 00.000
000000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Diego, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Barcelona, Spain 00 0000 000000000000 0000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed South San Francisco, CA 00 00000 0000000000.
0000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

ProclaRx Patents

ProclaRx Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170182205-A1 Medical devices with biofilm disruptors Inactive 28-Dec-2015 000000000

ProclaRx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial