Chartdale Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Chartdale General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company's real estate services include construction, buying, selling and renting of homes in UK, enabling customers to buy and sell homes at competitive prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Storeswift, Proctor Brothers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 231-233 Heneage Road
  • South Humberside
  • Grimsby DN32 9JE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chartdale Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chartdale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chartdale Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geoff Dyson Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Chartdale Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial