Datatel Elektronik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Datatel Elektronik General Information

Description

Manufacturer of transformers and power supplies designed to apply in wide range of applications in the areas of apparatus engineering, switchgear, mechanical engineering, electronics, automation as well as communication, information and medical technology. The company's transformers and power supplies are used in the production and quality control, manufacturing of supply ring core transformers, chokes, transformers and power supplies, enabling engineering firms to expand their product portfolio.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Datatel Riemer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Am Pferdemarkt 61 A
  • 30853 Langenhagen
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Datatel Elektronik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Datatel Elektronik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Datatel Elektronik Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans Riemer Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »