Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Three Lions Farncombe

The Three Lions Farncombe
1800 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Three Lions pub in Farncombe, United Kingdom. The pub offers drinks mainly beers and ales, food and lounges. It also arranges live musical shows and regular open mic sessions.

Formerly Known As
Scratchers, World's End
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 55 Meadrow
  • Farncombe GU7 3HR
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01483 000000

The Three Lions Farncombe Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Three Lions Farncombe‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook