Sinclair Pharma France Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sinclair Pharma France General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ointments for dermatological treatment. The company offers various medicinal products used in the treatment of fungal infection, eczema, burns, skin bacteria and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Groupe CS Dermatologie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 35 Rue d'Artois
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sinclair Pharma France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sinclair Pharma France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sinclair Pharma France Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juliet Boucharny Chief Financial Officer
To view Sinclair Pharma France’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sinclair Pharma France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sinclair Pharma France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial