Citrus Place Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Citrus Place General Information

Description

A 209-unit senior living community located in Riverside, California. The property consists of two separate, rectangular-shaped buildings in a seven-acre site with amenities like a dining room, cafe, gathering areas, gardens, libraries, salons, pool and spa, billiards room and laundry rooms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Olive Grove Senior Living, Welbrook Arlington
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
MBK Senior Living
Primary Office
  • 7898 California Avenue
  • Riverside, CA 92504
  • United States
+1 (951) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Citrus Place Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citrus Place‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Citrus Place Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citrus Place‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial