Atria Park of St. Joseph's Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Atria Park of St. Joseph's General Information

Description

An assisted living care center located in Jupiter, Florida. The care center comprises 100 units broken into 80 assisted living and 20 memory care suites and is located close to major amnenities such as shopping centers, cultural venues and medical centers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
St. Joseph's Assisted Living
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Managed Care
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 350 Bush Road
  • Jupiter, FL 33458
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atria Park of St. Joseph's Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atria Park of St. Joseph's‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atria Park of St. Joseph's Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atria Park of St. Joseph's‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial