The Chelsea at Bridgewater Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

The Chelsea at Bridgewater General Information

Description

A senior living community situated in Bridgewater, New Jersey. The community comprises of living room, tea room, library and television room along with an outdoor walking path and gazebo that offer its residents a pleasant stay in a peaceful and serene environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Autumn Woods Assisted Living
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Managed Care
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 680 Route 202/206 North
  • Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • United States
+1 (908) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Chelsea at Bridgewater Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Chelsea at Bridgewater‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Chelsea at Bridgewater Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Chelsea at Bridgewater‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Chelsea at Bridgewater Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 00 000 04-Nov-2010 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
00000 000000 25-Jun-2008 000000000 00000 00 Elder and Disabled Care
Somerset Gardens Senior Living 25-Jun-2008 Corporate Asset Purchase Elder and Disabled Care
To view The Chelsea at Bridgewater’s complete investments history, request access »

The Chelsea at Bridgewater Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000 25-Jun-2008 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 000 0000000 00 000
Somerset Gardens Senior Living 25-Jun-2008 Corporate Asset Purchase Completed
To view The Chelsea at Bridgewater’s complete exits history, request access »