The Chelsea at Brick Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Chelsea at Brick General Information

Description

A 86 unit senior living facility in Brick, New Jersey. The facility is equipped with 114 beds and offers treatments such as on-site therapy for Alziemer. It also features a private dining room for family meal and special events, beauty salon and a movie theatre.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Worthington at Brick
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 458 Jack Martin Boulevard
  • Brick, NJ 08724
  • United States
+1 (732) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Chelsea at Brick Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Chelsea at Brick‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Chelsea at Brick Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Chelsea at Brick‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial