ColaCao Food (Tianjin) Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ColaCao Food (Tianjin) Company General Information

Description

Producer and retailer of chocolate and cocoa products. The company offers chocolate-flavored beverages, health drinks, sweets and related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tianjin Nutrexpa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Oishi
Corporate Office
  • No.20, XingHua Road, XiQing TEDA
  • Tianjin, 300385
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ColaCao Food (Tianjin) Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ColaCao Food (Tianjin) Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ColaCao Food (Tianjin) Company FAQs

  • When was ColaCao Food (Tianjin) Company founded?

    ColaCao Food (Tianjin) Company was founded in 1990.

  • Where is ColaCao Food (Tianjin) Company headquartered?

    ColaCao Food (Tianjin) Company is headquartered in Tianjin, China.

  • What industry is ColaCao Food (Tianjin) Company in?

    ColaCao Food (Tianjin) Company’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is ColaCao Food (Tianjin) Company a private or public company?

    ColaCao Food (Tianjin) Company is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ColaCao Food (Tianjin) Company?

    The current valuation of ColaCao Food (Tianjin) Company is 0000.

  • What is ColaCao Food (Tianjin) Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ColaCao Food (Tianjin) Company is 000000.

  • When was ColaCao Food (Tianjin) Company acquired?

    ColaCao Food (Tianjin) Company was acquired on 29-Feb-2016.

  • Who acquired ColaCao Food (Tianjin) Company?

    ColaCao Food (Tianjin) Company was acquired by Oishi.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »