Steiny and Company

Steiny and Company Overview

Founded 1953
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Steiny and Company General Information

Description

Provider of an electrical contracting service in United States. The company provides services such as installation and maintenance of electrical systems including railway lines, freeways, airports, traffic signals and street lighting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Steiny and Company, Inc. Electrical Contractors and Engineers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Precision Electric Company
Primary Office
  • 12907 East Garvey Avenue
  • Baldwin Park, CA 91706
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Steiny and Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Steiny and Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial