Atria Mableton Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Atria Mableton General Information

Description

A supportive living facility situated in Austell, Georgia. The facility comprises residential units for senior citizens and persons suffering from Alzheimer's and other forms of dementia who can live in a comfortable and social atmosphere while finding easy access to nearby amenities like shops, restaurants and churches.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arbor Terrace at West Cobb
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3829 Floyd Road
  • Austell, GA 30106
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atria Mableton Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atria Mableton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atria Mableton Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atria Mableton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial