Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CCL Design

CCL Design
1973 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of printing and label services. The company offers label converting services to the electronics industry. It offers die-cut parts, industrial labels, thermal printing services, security label and consumer label.

Formerly Known As
Zephyr Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 19, Woodlands Terrace
  • Singapore, 738444
  • Singapore

+65 6755 0000

CCL Design Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CCL Design‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CCL Design Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Consolidated Label Co. Corporation Sanford, FL
000000 000000 Corporation Chesterfield, MO
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »