Spectrum Antimicrobials Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.66M

Spectrum Antimicrobials General Information

Description

Operator of a biotechnology firm intended to reshape the standard of care through products that focus on the control, prevention, and treatment of infectious diseases. The company's services focus to foster innovation and commercialize technologies and improve the future of global health through the delivery of innovative assets to critically serve areas of need, enabling caregivers to control, prevent and treat infectious diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Avenlogics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • 1770 Corporate Circle
  • Petaluma, CA 94954
  • United States
+1 (707) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spectrum Antimicrobials Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 31-Mar-2022 $7.66M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Spectrum Antimicrobials’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Spectrum Antimicrobials Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
G. Sridhar Prasad Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
Sameer Harish Director of Finance
Richard Zimmer Executive Officer
Tchekanova Banafsheh Executive Officer
William Watson III Co-Founder, Executive Vice President of Business Development & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Spectrum Antimicrobials Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
David Allie MD Spectrum Antimicrobials Board Member & Scientific Advisor 000 0000
Ettore Carino Spectrum Antimicrobials Board Member 000 0000
Greg French Spectrum Antimicrobials Board Member 000 0000
Hojabr Alimi Self Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Chairman 000 0000
Jeffrey Castillo Spectrum Antimicrobials Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Spectrum Antimicrobials Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spectrum Antimicrobials Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000000000000 Biotechnology San Diego, CA 0000
To view Spectrum Antimicrobials’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »