Delaware Dynamics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1938
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Delaware Dynamics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of die cast molds. The company offers die cast tooling and casting products and services to domestic and international auto manufacturers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delaware Machinery and Tool
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 700 South Mulberry Street
  • Muncie, IN 47302
  • United States
+1 (765) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delaware Dynamics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delaware Dynamics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delaware Dynamics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Haas Chief Executive Officer
To view Delaware Dynamics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Delaware Dynamics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Delaware Dynamics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 14-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 Machinery (B2B)
To view Delaware Dynamics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »