Rezilir Health Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2016

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $300K

Rezilir Health General Information

Description

Provider of integrative healthcare services a personalized approach intended to address the root causes of chronic conditions. The company offers a variety of services, including functional medicine, biohacking, and mind-body medicine to cure cognitive decline, autoimmune disorders, and chronic pain, enabling patients to access the integrative healthcare services they need to improve their overall health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Continuity Care Groups
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • 1930 Harrison Street
  • Suite 404
  • Hollywood, FL 33020
  • United States
+1 (786) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rezilir Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 23-Feb-2016 $300K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Rezilir Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rezilir Health Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Tanio Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Tammy Motola Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer, President & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rezilir Health Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Tammy Motola Rezilir Health Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Rezilir Health’s complete board members history, request access »

Rezilir Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rezilir Health FAQs

  • When was Rezilir Health founded?

    Rezilir Health was founded in 2016.

  • Who is the founder of Rezilir Health?

    Craig Tanio and Tammy Motola are the founders of Rezilir Health.

  • Who is the CEO of Rezilir Health?

    Craig Tanio is the CEO of Rezilir Health.

  • Where is Rezilir Health headquartered?

    Rezilir Health is headquartered in Hollywood, FL.

  • What is the size of Rezilir Health?

    Rezilir Health has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is Rezilir Health in?

    Rezilir Health’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Rezilir Health a private or public company?

    Rezilir Health is a Private company.

  • What is Rezilir Health’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rezilir Health is 000000.

  • How much funding has Rezilir Health raised over time?

    Rezilir Health has raised $300K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »