Andaz London Liverpool Street Hotel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1884
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Andaz London Liverpool Street Hotel General Information

Description

A 267-room hotel property located in London, United Kingdom. The hotel features four restaurants, five bars and 12 private dining and event rooms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Great Eastern Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 40 Liverpool Street
  • London EC2M 7QN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Andaz London Liverpool Street Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andaz London Liverpool Street Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Andaz London Liverpool Street Hotel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andaz London Liverpool Street Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial