Hantz Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1804

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hantz Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company's banking services include asset management, online banking, mobile banking, treasury management, merchant services and mortgage loans, enabling individuals, professionals and small business owners to avail enhanced and suitable financial services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Davison State Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Credit Union ONE
Corporate Office
  • 26200 American Drive
  • 1st Floor
  • Southfield, MI 48034
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hantz Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hantz Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hantz Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hantz Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hantz Bank FAQs

  • When was Hantz Bank founded?

    Hantz Bank was founded in 1804.

  • Where is Hantz Bank headquartered?

    Hantz Bank is headquartered in Southfield, MI.

  • What industry is Hantz Bank in?

    Hantz Bank’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Hantz Bank a private or public company?

    Hantz Bank is a Private company.

  • What is Hantz Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hantz Bank is 000000.

  • Who are Hantz Bank’s investors?

    Fentura Financial and Hantz Group have invested in Hantz Bank.

  • When was Hantz Bank acquired?

    Hantz Bank was acquired on 08-May-2018.

  • Who acquired Hantz Bank?

    Hantz Bank was acquired by Credit Union ONE.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »