Cobham Aviation Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cobham Aviation Services General Information

Description

Provider of contract aviation services intended to offer outsourced aviation to customers worldwide. The company's services include military training, special mission flight operations, outsourced commercial aviation and aircraft engineering, enabling defence, government and commercial customers to receive defence electronics, air-to-air refuelling, life support and mission equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Jet Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1 National Drive
  • Adelaide Airport
  • Adelaide, South Australia 5950
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cobham Aviation Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cobham Aviation Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cobham Aviation Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Nottage President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Cobham Aviation Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »