Trenzi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Trenzi General Information

Description

Developer of an influencer marketing platform designed to connects brands with influencers to promote products or services. The company's platform values a social media post with respect to an influencer, their audience and a product's unit economics and brokers transactions of social media influence for financial rewards, tracks performance and adjusts in real-time, enabling anyone with a social media account to endorse brands and products for compensation, product discounts, entitlements, or to benefit a charitable cause.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Buzzwhale, J3B Marketing Solutions
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 911 Western Avenue
  • Suite 511
  • Seattle, WA 98104
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trenzi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 12-Dec-2020 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Angel (individual) 22-Jun-2016 0000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Mar-2016 $40K $193K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 31-Jul-2015 $153K $153K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Trenzi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Trenzi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial