SQN Secured Income Fund Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • SSIF

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.15

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

SQN Secured Income Fund General Information

Description

Secured Income Fund PLC is an investment company. The investment objective of the company is to provide shareholders with attractive risk-adjusted returns through investment, predominantly in a range of secured loans and other secured loan-based instruments originated through a variety of channels and diversified by way of asset class, geography and duration. Loan assets include both direct loans as well as other instruments with loan-based investment characteristics, such as bonds, loan participations, syndicated loans, structured notes and collateralized obligations, and also include other types of investment, including equity or revenue- or profit linked instruments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GLI Alternative Finance
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • Sarnia House
  • Le Truchot
  • SaintPeter Port GY1 4NA
  • Guernsey, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SQN Secured Income Fund Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.15 $0.15 $0.12 - $0.38 $7.64M 52.7M 75.3K -$0.01

SQN Secured Income Fund Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 4,166 4,166 27,568 46,306
Revenue 419 419 (13,541) 486
Net Income (737) (737) (14,813) (1,150)
Total Assets 13,441 13,441 26,648 56,254
Total Debt 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SQN Secured Income Fund Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SQN Secured Income Fund‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SQN Secured Income Fund Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SQN Secured Income Fund‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial