Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ImageInPeople

ImageInPeople
2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider and operator of recruitment services. The company develops technologies for candidate sourcing, recruitment services resumes search and multi-posting of ads.

Formerly Known As
CVdunet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 161
  • Rue Montmartre
  • 75002 Paris
  • France

ImageInPeople Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ImageInPeople‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ImageInPeople Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ImageInPeople‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ImageInPeople Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eudes Gars Founder & General Manager