TopChair Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

TopChair General Information

Description

Developer of electric wheelchair designed to serve people with reduced mobility. The company's wheelchair has a double system of wheels and tractors that enables it to climb steps of a staircase, enabling people with reduced mobility a new opportunity to move without assistance at home, at work or in the city.

Contact Information

Website
www.topchair.fr
Formerly Known As
HMC2Développement
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 2 allée de Longueterre
  • 31850 Toulouse
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TopChair Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2017 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Feb-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view TopChair’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TopChair Patents

TopChair Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2527917-C Powered wheeled vehicle capable of travelling on level ground, over uneven surfaces and on stairs Inactive 02-Jun-2003 0000000000
CA-2527917-A1 Powered wheeled vehicle capable of travelling on level ground, over uneven surfaces and on stairs Active 02-Jun-2003 0000000000
DE-602004022803-D1 Motorized vehicle with wheels for driving over levels basic, surface and staircase Active 02-Jun-2003 0000000000
EP-1628616-A1 Powered wheeled vehicle capable of travelling on level ground, over uneven surfaces and on stairs Active 02-Jun-2003 0000000000
EP-1628616-B1 Powered wheeled vehicle capable of travelling on level ground, over uneven surfaces and on stairs Active 02-Jun-2003 B62D57/024
To view TopChair’s complete patent history, request access »

TopChair Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hervé Le Masne Founder & Owner
Mohamed Ouahab Directeur Général
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

TopChair Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial