Pathos Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Pathos Health General Information

Description

Provider of a patient visualization technology intended to engage patients from decisions to outcomes. The company's patient visualization technology uses a software platform, enabling healthcare institutions to help patients understand disease, treatment and health information in 2D space, augmented reality and holographic projection.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Luminate Health Systems, Fusion Tech
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 861 Hurlingame Avenue
  • Suite G
  • Redwood City, CA 94063
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pathos Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Dec-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 03-Mar-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Pathos Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pathos Health Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Bork Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Vishal Dubey Chief Technology Officer
Sarah Hegmann Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Content Officer
To view Pathos Health’s complete executive team members history, request access »