Ardency Inn Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Ardency Inn General Information

Description

Developer of an online cosmetics marketplace designed to redefine the trending style statement. The company's marketplace offers cruelty-free color cosmetics that are quick and easy to use, enabling customers to take care of their skin.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Waverly Cosmetics
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 368 Broadway
  • Studio 503
  • New York, NY 10013
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ardency Inn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 02-Jul-2020 00.000 Completed Out of Business
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 16-Feb-2016 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 11-Aug-2014 000000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 28-Jan-2013 $1.07M $1.87M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-Jul-2011 $800K $800K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ardency Inn’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ardency Inn Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series C 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 1,010,484 $0.010000 $1.06 $1.06 1x $1.06 9.57%
Series A 800,000 $0.010000 $1 $1 1x $1 7.58%
To view Ardency Inn’s complete cap table history, request access »

Ardency Inn Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial