Nexturn Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 52

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 089140

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.43

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Nexturn Company General Information

Description

Nexturnbioscience Co Ltd, formerly NEXTURN Co Ltd makes and sells automatic lathes. The company offers the main spindle moving CNC large automatic lathe, the main spindle fixed large automatic lathe. Its products include CNC Swiss-type Automatic Lathe; High-Temperature Display Glass Press; and Automatic Line-up Robot.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KMT Company, Knowledge Machine Tool Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 35 Giheungdanji-ro,121Beon-gil
  • Gyeonggi-Do
  • Yongin, 17086
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nexturn Company Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.43 $1.24 $1.21 - $7.02 $49.8M 34.9M 1.78M $0.08

Nexturn Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 100,683 156,322 67,298 46,936
Revenue 10,854 14,818 8,203 27,826
EBITDA 7,447 (2,066) (2,887) 5,620
Net Income 2,706 (3,870) (2,063) 4,938
Total Assets 160,302 116,762 91,071 90,793
Total Debt 71,938 23,844 37 30
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nexturn Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nexturn Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nexturn Company Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lee Jeong-chan Chief Executive Officer
Song Myeong-seok Chief Executive Officer
Wung Sang Moon Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nexturn Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nexturn Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nexturn Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial