IMS Pet Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IMS Pet Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pet products. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of rawhide, natural dog treats and pet products throughout the United States and internationally.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Vita Best Dog Food
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 34 Passaic Street
  • Wood-Ridge, NJ 07075
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMS Pet Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMS Pet Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IMS Pet Industries Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barry Granet Chief Financial Officer
Steve Zembriski General Manager
Tony Esposito Sales Manager
To view IMS Pet Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IMS Pet Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial