Resonance Dining Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Resonance Dining General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of restaurants. The company operates restaurants, bars and other locations to serve food, beverages and other products and hospitality services to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Naniwa florist bird RC, Momiji-Tei Company, Naniwa florist bird building
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1-8-11 alamezon
  • Chuo-ku Minami Senba, Osaka-Shi
  • Osaka, 542-0081
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Resonance Dining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resonance Dining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Resonance Dining Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Resonance Dining Chairman 000 0000
To view Resonance Dining’s complete board members history, request access »

Resonance Dining Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resonance Dining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial